Niandao, China Page

Other names: 碾道

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.4808 Longitude 112.5859 Altitude (feet) 875
Lat (DMS) 33° 28' 51N Long (DMS) 112° 35' 9E Altitude (meters) 266
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33132

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niandao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niandao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niandao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chagulu (0.9 nm)
Guobaidian (1.1 nm)
Nianpanzhuang (1.1 nm)
Xiaguanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Wanglou (2.3 nm)
Haohan (0.7 nm)
Nianpanzhuang (1.3 nm)
Yinjiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Mawo (2.3 nm)
Taoyuangou (2.5 nm)
Yingshan (1.2 nm)
Qicha (1.4 nm)
Huanglian (1.8 nm)
Chuandian (2.0 nm)
Yanjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Xizhuang (2.1 nm)
Banzhuang (2.1 nm)
Bailu (2.5 nm)
Weijiazhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 19 nm E 51
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 30 nm S 177 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 76 nm N 352 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 81 nm S 190 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 79 nm S 214
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.8 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
18.9 nm N Spring Temple Buddha
18.9 nm N List of tallest buildings and structures
18.9 nm N List of the highest statues


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:27 2016