Niandao, China Page

Other names: 碾道

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.6261 Longitude 112.2713 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 37' 34N Long (DMS) 112° 16' 17E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15725

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niandao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niandao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niandao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changling (0.8 nm)
Cangfangzhuang (1.3 nm)
Sangshuya (2.2 nm)
Wangjiazhuang (1.2 nm)
Kangjiagou (1.4 nm)
Xidi (1.8 nm)
Nanping (2.0 nm)
Dakuaidi (2.4 nm)
Daxigou (1.8 nm)
Zhiguoshigou (2.2 nm)
Goupan (0.3 nm)
Aoping (1.3 nm)
Donggou (1.7 nm)
Xiadi (1.7 nm)
Xizhuang (2.0 nm)
Jingjiazhuang (1.9 nm)
Xujiazhuang (2.4 nm)
Chaizhuang (2.6 nm)
Cangfangzhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 31 nm E 83
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 42 nm S 155 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 67 nm N 4 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 79 nm S 201
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 88 nm S 179 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.7 nm NE Spring Temple Buddha
12.7 nm NE List of tallest buildings and structures
12.7 nm NE List of the highest statues
26.7 nm SE List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:50 2016