Niandao, China Page

Other names: 碾道

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.0984 Longitude 111.3404 Altitude (feet) 4501
Lat (DMS) 34° 5' 54N Long (DMS) 111° 20' 25E Altitude (meters) 1371
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10962

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niandao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niandao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niandao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wafangyuan (1.6 nm)
Yanjialing (2.5 nm)
Chedaogou (2.6 nm)
Shiyao (3.7 nm)
Zhuyuan (3.7 nm)
Zhuangke (1.9 nm)
Louyuan (2.9 nm)
Jiegou (3.3 nm)
Shenjialing (3.5 nm)
Tieluping (3.7 nm)
Caogou (4.4 nm)
Jialushi (2.7 nm)
Xiongjia (3.1 nm)
Tangliping (2.9 nm)
Caomiaohe (3.4 nm)
Liupogou (1.8 nm)
Houmusi (2.2 nm)
Zhangguo (2.5 nm)
Da'ao (3.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 62 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 64 nm E 53 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 67 nm W 314
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 92 nm S 193 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 81 nm E 107
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.3 nm NE Luoning County
39.0 nm N List of alumina refineries
38.5 nm NW List of major power stations in Henan province
36.4 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:01:55 2016