Niandao, China Page

Other names: 碾道

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8731 Longitude 111.4586 Altitude (feet) 4189
Lat (DMS) 33° 52' 23N Long (DMS) 111° 27' 31E Altitude (meters) 1276
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 20405

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Niandao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niandao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niandao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanggou (2.2 nm)
Hongdonggou (2.4 nm)
Zhangjia (2.9 nm)
Houwu (1.3 nm)
Mapeigou (1.8 nm)
Nannihu (2.9 nm)
Longwangmiao (3.0 nm)
Zhaojiazhuang (3.2 nm)
Zenghekou (3.7 nm)
Yuhuangtai (4.1 nm)
Zhonggou (1.6 nm)
Xiaomiaoling (2.2 nm)
Liping (2.6 nm)
Shibao (2.6 nm)
Zhujia (1.9 nm)
Huaishudi (3.1 nm)
Qianfeng (3.0 nm)
Changwan (3.7 nm)
Pengliangdian (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 69 nm N 41 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 77 nm N 344 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 81 nm S 199 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 72 nm E 98
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 78 nm E 132 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
32.4 nm N Luoning County
32.7 nm SW 111th meridian east
32.4 nm NE Song County
45.1 nm W Wu Pass


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:05:50 2016