Nanjiaozihe, China Page

Other names: 南焦子河

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.2661 Longitude 111.1826 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 15' 58N Long (DMS) 111° 10' 57E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 6911

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanjiaozihe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjiaozihe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanjiaozihe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daizhuangmiao (1.5 nm)
Danfan (1.9 nm)
Zhuyuan (2.5 nm)
Nanping (2.9 nm)
Moshangcun (3.2 nm)
Houdanfantou (1.3 nm)
Xiayan (3.0 nm)
Yangmeihe (3.4 nm)
Wengguan (3.7 nm)
Yanli (3.8 nm)
Pogen (1.0 nm)
Houhe (2.2 nm)
Dong'ao (2.2 nm)
Xingziyuan (3.1 nm)
Shijialing (3.5 nm)
Xilingtou (1.2 nm)
Huanglupo (1.9 nm)
Yangjiagou (3.6 nm)
Dagouhe (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 51 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 54 nm W 312
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 66 nm E 64 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 105 nm S 136 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.7 nm NW List of HVDC projects
26.3 nm N List of major power stations in Henan province
28.7 nm N List of alumina refineries
28.5 nm N 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:09:45 2016