Nanguo, China Page

Other names: 南郭

World:China:Henan
Latitude 36.0732 Longitude 114.7049 Altitude (feet) 173
Lat (DMS) 36° 4' 24N Long (DMS) 114° 42' 18E Altitude (meters) 52
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 65572

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanguo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanguo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanguo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chengtaibao (2.6 nm)
Tielu (3.0 nm)
Nancuizhuang (3.7 nm)
Xincunji (3.7 nm)
Xincun (4.0 nm)
Longfeng (2.1 nm)
Mengxinzhuang (2.4 nm)
Lihegan (3.6 nm)
Renhegan (3.8 nm)
Zhangwangyuan (3.9 nm)
Qiaozhuang (4.7 nm)
Xikou Shangcun (2.0 nm)
Taishi (2.5 nm)
Nantianshi (2.6 nm)
Mazhao (3.5 nm)
Fanzhang (3.7 nm)
Beifu'en (2.3 nm)
Beijingzhang (3.5 nm)
Heren (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 17 nm W 281
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 30 nm N 333 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 50 nm N 344
ZBCZ CIH Small Changzhi Airport Changzhi 77 nm W 278 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 102 nm S 204 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.7 nm SE Huan River
12.1 nm SE Neihuang County
14.4 nm E 115th meridian east
16.0 nm W Beiguan District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:23:38 2016