Miebao'an, China Page

Other names: 乜保安,Miebao’an

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.9127 Longitude 115.2832 Altitude (feet) 114
Lat (DMS) 35° 54' 46N Long (DMS) 115° 16' 60E Altitude (meters) 34
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 62485

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Miebao'an Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miebao'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Miebao'an Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Gejia (1.0 nm)
Houludian (1.1 nm)
Zhailiuwai (1.2 nm)
Dishangliu (0.9 nm)
Pumazhai (1.1 nm)
Zhaolouzhang (1.5 nm)
Zhaoloushi (1.6 nm)
Helizhao (1.8 nm)
Zhoujia (2.0 nm)
Dafoushu (1.0 nm)
Mijia (1.3 nm)
Tianyunsi (1.4 nm)
Yangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Wangzhuang (1.7 nm)
Yuanjia (0.6 nm)
Wangmaoliu (0.9 nm)
Wangmaozhou (1.2 nm)
Dongliugu (1.8 nm)
Xicaochang (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 47 nm W 286
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 55 nm W 311 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 63 nm E 125 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBXT XNT Small Xingtai Dalian Airport Xingtai 71 nm N 324
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 109 nm S 220 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.8 nm E Battle of Maling
10.9 nm N Nanle County
9.9 nm W Qingfeng County
11.2 nm E Fan County
13.0 nm SW Hualong District


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:25:53 2016