Maoyingou, China Page

Other names: 毛阴沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9723 Longitude 111.6063 Altitude (feet) 3349
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 36' 23E Altitude (meters) 1020
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Maoyingou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoyingou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Maoyingou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hedong (0.8 nm)
Wengyu (1.3 nm)
Liubagou (1.9 nm)
Donghuayuan (2.7 nm)
Zhuanghugou (2.8 nm)
Lishu'ao (3.1 nm)
Donggou (3.2 nm)
Nandi (1.0 nm)
Yankan (3.0 nm)
Banlu (3.8 nm)
Songshugou (1.9 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Dahanchanggou (2.6 nm)
Shangmiaowan (3.1 nm)
Xigou (3.2 nm)
Baimiaogou (1.3 nm)
Liangshuiquan (2.3 nm)
Erdaogou (3.6 nm)
Huayuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 60 nm N 39 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 74 nm N 337 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 66 nm E 104
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 78 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 81 nm W 311
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
25.1 nm N Luoning County
23.5 nm E Song County
40.1 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
42.1 nm SW 111th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:35:11 2016