Lujiashan, China Page

Other names: 闾家山

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.4792 Longitude 110.5922 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 28' 45N Long (DMS) 110° 35' 32E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 24446

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lujiashan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiashan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lujiashan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanchi (1.0 nm)
Hexicun (2.7 nm)
Wuli (2.7 nm)
Huoshiya (3.0 nm)
Hexi Linchang (3.7 nm)
Qinnancun (1.2 nm)
Xiangshi (1.6 nm)
Shangyang (2.0 nm)
Nanshe (2.7 nm)
Lijia (3.7 nm)
Beiling (4.2 nm)
Dahu Yukou (1.3 nm)
Xiayuan (2.2 nm)
Ligou (3.6 nm)
Hudongcun (3.4 nm)
Dahu (1.7 nm)
Anjiayao (1.7 nm)
Madigou (2.7 nm)
Leijiapo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 26 nm N 334
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 43 nm N 29 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41005 Medium Yanliang Air Base 67 nm W 278
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
13.7 nm N Ruicheng County
13.3 nm E List of HVDC projects
15.7 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)
16.3 nm W Tongguan County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:00 2016