Lisizhuang, China Page

Other names: 李寺庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.5039 Longitude 115.9590 Altitude (feet) 124
Lat (DMS) 34° 30' 14N Long (DMS) 115° 57' 32E Altitude (meters) 37
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75127

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Lisizhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisizhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lisizhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dacaizhuang (1.9 nm)
Liminzhen (2.2 nm)
Jianghuangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Nanzhaolou (3.0 nm)
Yilijiuzhuang (1.2 nm)
Cailaojia (1.5 nm)
Sanlijing (2.3 nm)
Yuxianji (3.2 nm)
Yuanzhai (3.4 nm)
Liuyangzhuang (3.9 nm)
Niupizhuang (0.8 nm)
Hudikou (2.6 nm)
Qianwangzhuang (1.6 nm)
Haoliuzhuang (2.4 nm)
Weidianji (2.6 nm)
Liuzhai (2.9 nm)
Zhuhuayuan (3.1 nm)
Mamuji (3.5 nm)
Yangbalou (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 51 nm N 21 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 65 nm E 104
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 81 nm W 281
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE 116th meridian east
6.7 nm SW BPC (time signal)
7.8 nm SW Yucheng County
17.7 nm SE Xiayi County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:03:40 2016