Liangjiagang, China Page

Other names: 梁家岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6571 Longitude 111.5854 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 26N Long (DMS) 111° 35' 7E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43438

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangjiagang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiagang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjiagang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhaoshan (2.7 nm)
Daling (3.6 nm)
Liangou (3.8 nm)
Dugou (3.5 nm) Wangbichenggang (1.3 nm)
Shangligou (2.7 nm)
Lijiagou (3.5 nm)
Xiaoxigang (3.5 nm)
Yanggang (3.9 nm)
Gedisi (4.0 nm)
Jindian (4.2 nm)
Duzhai (4.5 nm)
Heilonggou (1.4 nm)
Chenjia Laozhuang (2.0 nm)
Yanxing (2.7 nm)
Heilongquan (3.5 nm)
Laozhaizi (4.1 nm)
Yanghuagang (4.0 nm)
Zhuangzipo (4.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 16 nm S 160
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 34 nm W 263 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 46 nm E 130 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 55 nm E 69 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSN HPG Medium Shennongjia Hongping Airport Shennongjia 88 nm W 226 China Eastern Airlines, Sichuan Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.1 nm NW Danjiangkou Reservoir
6.3 nm E South–North Water Transfer Project
7.8 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations
7.8 nm SW List of major power stations in Hubei province
10.6 nm NW Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:07 2016