Liangjia, China Page

Other names: 梁家

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.9802 Longitude 111.3711 Altitude (feet) 5029
Lat (DMS) 33° 58' 49N Long (DMS) 111° 22' 16E Altitude (meters) 1532
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Liangjia Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjia Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Liangjia Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shancaohu (1.2 nm)
Wangjia (2.3 nm)
Yangpowan (3.4 nm)
Miaozigou (1.3 nm)
Manshangcun (1.6 nm)
Tuyaogou (2.2 nm)
Shanghe (3.2 nm)
Guanyemiao (1.4 nm)
Hounancha (2.4 nm)
Xipo (2.8 nm)
Qidaogou (3.0 nm)
Xizenghe (3.5 nm)
Qian'ao (3.5 nm)
Gaojiazhuang (1.7 nm)
Dengjiagou (1.8 nm)
Chenjiazhuang (2.0 nm)
Xiaohong (2.7 nm)
Xiaohequ (3.6 nm)
Huoshenmiao (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 70 nm N 346 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 67 nm E 47 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 73 nm N 317
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 86 nm S 195 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 77 nm E 102
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
28.2 nm NE Luoning County
35.1 nm SW 111th meridian east
34.8 nm E Song County
42.9 nm NW List of HVDC projects


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:47 2016