Laoqiuwa, China Page

Other names: 老邱洼

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6794 Longitude 113.2247 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 40' 46N Long (DMS) 113° 13' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17441

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laoqiuwa Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoqiuwa Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laoqiuwa Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Liuzhuang (1.5 nm)
Zanggang (1.9 nm)
Qianlizhuang (2.1 nm)
Wanglou (2.8 nm)
Qiangang (0.9 nm)
Liugang (1.2 nm)
Qianjiawan (2.2 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Daluozhuang (2.6 nm)
Chenlou (3.1 nm)
Guozhuang (1.7 nm)
Dongyanggang (2.2 nm)
Caizhuang (2.4 nm)
Chenzhuang (3.0 nm)
Jiaozhuang (0.4 nm)
Houlizhuang (1.9 nm)
Zhongmen (2.7 nm)
Wafangzhuang (2.9 nm)
Liudian (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 35 nm W 300 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 62 nm N 344
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 56 nm W 236 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 79 nm W 257
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.0 nm NE Biyang County
21.1 nm SW 113th meridian east
19.9 nm W Tanghe County
27.1 nm NE Banqiao Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:54:30 2016