Laohe, China Page

Other names: 老河

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.4662 Longitude 112.8903 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 27' 58N Long (DMS) 112° 53' 25E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 67653

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Laohe Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laohe Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Laohe Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dumenlou (1.3 nm)
Liushuzhuang (2.2 nm)
Fanggang (2.1 nm)
Dawangzhuang (2.6 nm)
Zhougang (1.1 nm)
Kuaziying (2.0 nm)
Guolou (2.2 nm)
Penggang (2.6 nm)
Xiwangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Dacaochang (3.1 nm)
Shanpoyang (0.9 nm)
Baizhuang (2.4 nm)
Bancang (2.6 nm)
Dalubai (2.6 nm)
Lixin (0.8 nm)
Lipeng (2.0 nm)
Yangwan (2.4 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.7 nm)
Xiaoshiyuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 33 nm N 335 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 35 nm W 238 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 60 nm W 266
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 73 nm N 0
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 112 nm S 209
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
7.5 nm SE 113th meridian east
16.1 nm N Tanghe County
21.6 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
21.6 nm S Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:47:54 2016