Kuangzhuang, China Page

Other names: 邝庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1897 Longitude 116.3400 Altitude (feet) 95
Lat (DMS) 34° 11' 23N Long (DMS) 116° 20' 24E Altitude (meters) 28
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 64258

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Kuangzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Kuangzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yuge (1.4 nm)
Zhangdian (1.5 nm)
Houlin (3.0 nm)
Sunhouzhai (3.5 nm)
Mengxinzhuang (1.7 nm)
Xinji (2.7 nm)
Sunyangji (3.0 nm)
Huandian (3.3 nm)
Xiezhuang (3.4 nm)
Huangzhuang (3.6 nm)
Guandimiao (1.5 nm)
Wangzhai (1.9 nm)
Banji (3.1 nm)
Sanzuolou (3.5 nm)
Qianpenggouya (1.5 nm)
Wanghe (2.1 nm)
Zhangranfang (2.4 nm)
Hongshicao (2.9 nm)
Hongluwan (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 45 nm E 86
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 66 nm N 0 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSXZ XUZ Medium Xuzhou Guanyin Airport Xuzhou 60 nm E 97 Beijing Capital Airlines, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, TransAsia Airways, XiamenAir
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 84 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 94 nm S 148
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Xiayi County
15.1 nm N Dangshan County
16.5 nm S Yongcheng
15.6 nm E Huaibei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:58:26 2016