Huoshaozhao, China Page

Other names: 伙邵赵

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.7273 Longitude 114.0401 Altitude (feet) 177
Lat (DMS) 33° 43' 38N Long (DMS) 114° 2' 24E Altitude (meters) 53
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 73516

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huoshaozhao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshaozhao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huoshaozhao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dazhu (1.7 nm)
Jinzhuang (2.6 nm)
Laoguantian (3.0 nm)
Hepo (1.2 nm)
Lixiaopo (2.7 nm)
Sijiali (3.2 nm)
Xiapo Gaocun (3.4 nm)
Wuzhuang (4.6 nm)
Xiacheng (1.3 nm)
Dawang (1.9 nm)
Jiataishi (2.3 nm)
Yaoqiaohe Nancun (2.7 nm)
Qilicang Yicun (3.7 nm)
Xiwawuzhao (3.9 nm)
Tianzhuang (1.8 nm)
Dasong (2.4 nm)
Tianzhuang (3.9 nm)
Tuchengwang (4.0 nm)
Panbeicun (4.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 48 nm N 348 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 63 nm N 13
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 57 nm W 267
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 84 nm W 238 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 98 nm E 120 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Xiaoshangqiao
8.7 nm S Yancheng District, Luohe
8.6 nm NW Linying County
10.4 nm S Yuanhui District
10.2 nm SE Shaoling District
12.3 nm S List of major power stations in Henan province
12.1 nm W Zaisho


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:56:38 2016