Guomiao, China Page

Other names: 郭庙

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6557 Longitude 111.8090 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 39' 21N Long (DMS) 111° 48' 32E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 54111

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guomiao Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guomiao Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guomiao Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiawa (1.4 nm)
Shenggang (2.5 nm)
Tulou (2.8 nm)
Hexicun (2.8 nm)
Jinggang (1.5 nm)
Liushuchong (2.0 nm)
Shilidian (2.5 nm)
Shangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Zhaolou (1.0 nm)
Xinmin (2.4 nm)
Zhangying (2.5 nm)
Daigang (3.3 nm)
Donglou (1.8 nm)
Jingqianying (1.8 nm)
Bailin (2.1 nm)
Guofuzhuang (3.1 nm)
Nanzhangying (3.0 nm)
Donglihe (3.4 nm)
Luba (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 16 nm S 199
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 38 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 45 nm E 64 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 45 nm W 265 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 82 nm N 41
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm W South–North Water Transfer Project
13.6 nm W Danjiangkou Reservoir
14.3 nm E Huazhou Subdistrict
17.0 nm S List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:55:22 2016