Guogang, China Page

Other names: 郭岗

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.6955 Longitude 113.1415 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 41' 44N Long (DMS) 113° 8' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 17001

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Guogang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guogang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Guogang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xiaohaogang (1.8 nm)
Xiaolizhuang (1.9 nm)
Xingzhuang (1.3 nm)
Zhaofu (1.3 nm)
Hanzhuang (2.3 nm)
Haodaying (2.7 nm)
Yanglou (3.0 nm)
Wangzhai (1.7 nm)
Jianling (2.2 nm)
Qianlizhuang (2.3 nm)
Jianlingdian (2.6 nm)
Zanggang (2.8 nm)
Daluozhuang (2.9 nm)
Wangdayan (1.1 nm)
Xiaozhuangzhai (2.2 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.8 nm)
Wanglou (3.0 nm)
Haodian (3.2 nm)
Gougang (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 31 nm W 303 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 54 nm W 233 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 60 nm N 348
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 75 nm W 256
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.6 nm E Biyang County
15.6 nm W Tanghe County
20.1 nm S 113th meridian east
29.8 nm NE Banqiao Dam


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:49:12 2016