Fengjiagou, China Page

Other names: 冯家沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.8056 Longitude 111.6258 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 48' 20N Long (DMS) 111° 37' 33E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12552

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Fengjiagou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiagou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Fengjiagou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huoshigou (3.5 nm) Tumen (0.9 nm)
Yangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Hugang (2.5 nm)
Duying (2.8 nm)
Kongshan (2.9 nm)
Xiaying (3.2 nm)
Huya (3.5 nm)
Dugang (4.1 nm)
Wangying (0.9 nm)
Shangyingou (2.2 nm)
Haoxi (2.3 nm)
Zhangjia'ao (3.1 nm)
Wangzhuang (3.7 nm)
Fenghuang (3.8 nm)
Baigang (1.9 nm)
Heilongqiao (2.6 nm)
Liulou (3.7 nm)
Chengang (4.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 25 nm S 172
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 38 nm W 250 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 51 nm S 139 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 50 nm E 77 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 82 nm E 49
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.4 nm SW Danjiangkou Reservoir
8.9 nm SE South–North Water Transfer Project
9.8 nm W Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
16.5 nm SW List of conventional hydroelectric power stations


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:50:38 2016