Duijiaogou, China Page

Other names: 对脚沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.8966 Longitude 111.7007 Altitude (feet) 3395
Lat (DMS) 33° 53' 48N Long (DMS) 111° 42' 3E Altitude (meters) 1034
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11622

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Duijiaogou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duijiaogou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Duijiaogou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yangzhuang (1.2 nm)
Xiaomeigou (2.7 nm)
Huazhuping (3.5 nm)
Tiefosigou (0.9 nm)
Zhongdu (2.5 nm)
Hemianshang (2.8 nm)
Pogen (3.2 nm)
Baizhiya (3.5 nm)
Xiaowang Budaigou (4.1 nm)
Shangzhuang (4.3 nm)
Shanyangjiao (2.7 nm)
Dongping (2.6 nm)
Maluwan (3.0 nm)
Mabiegou (3.6 nm)
Zhuyuangou (2.3 nm)
Guduo (2.9 nm)
Dazhaiyu (3.3 nm)
Jinniuling (4.0 nm)
Yangpo (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 61 nm N 33 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 60 nm E 101
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 71 nm S 139 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 80 nm N 335 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 90 nm S 180
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
21.0 nm NE Song County
29.6 nm N Luoning County
41.8 nm NE Yichuan County, Henan
38.1 nm E Spring Temple Buddha


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:35 2016