Dongpanlong, China Page

Other names: 东盘龙

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.3976 Longitude 110.8075 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 34° 23' 51N Long (DMS) 110° 48' 27E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22377

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongpanlong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongpanlong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongpanlong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Changqiao (1.4 nm)
Qianwangyigou (1.7 nm)
Sunjiazui (3.5 nm)
Housigou (1.9 nm)
Zhoujiashan (3.0 nm)
Houshijiashan (4.3 nm)
Hu'erpo (1.5 nm)
Liucun (2.2 nm)
Xiacao (2.4 nm)
Zhaipo (3.6 nm)
Yishi (3.8 nm)
Qujialing (1.3 nm)
Buzhuang (2.2 nm)
Zhangjialing (2.7 nm)
Guihua (2.7 nm)
Zoumaling (3.0 nm)
Shangyuan (3.8 nm)
Beiyuan (3.6 nm)
Xiyan (4.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 36 nm N 322
ZBYC YCU Small Yuncheng Guangong Airport Yuncheng 44 nm N 14 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Joy Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, XiamenAir
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 80 nm E 74 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.3 nm N List of HVDC projects
18.5 nm N Ruicheng County
20.9 nm N Five Dragons Temple (Ruicheng)
20.4 nm NE List of major power stations in Henan province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:04:28 2016