Dongliuchong, China Page

Other names: 东刘冲

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.4735 Longitude 112.7913 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 28' 25N Long (DMS) 112° 47' 29E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35698

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dongliuchong Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliuchong Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dongliuchong Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guolou (1.1 nm)
Jingduzhuang (1.5 nm)
Nijiashan (1.7 nm)
Zhangguanling (2.6 nm)
Shihuiyao (2.8 nm)
Quzhuang (2.8 nm)
Zhangpeng (1.7 nm)
Xiaojinzhuang (2.3 nm)
Wangzhuang (2.4 nm)
Qiangucheng (3.1 nm)
Duzhaozhuang (1.7 nm)
Mazhuang (2.2 nm)
Dawangzhuang (2.7 nm)
Fanggang (2.9 nm)
Liuyifang (1.1 nm)
Dandaojing (1.4 nm)
Erdaoher (2.7 nm)
Donglou (2.9 nm)
Tongwan (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 31 nm N 343 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 31 nm W 232 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 55 nm W 265
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 72 nm N 3
FR46208 Closed Old Dangyang Airport Dangyang 110 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.9 nm SE 113th meridian east
15.5 nm N Tanghe County
21.0 nm S Battle of Zaoyang–Yichang
21.0 nm S Battle of Suixian–Zaoyang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:42:59 2016