Dianxing, China Page

Other names: 佃行

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.2021 Longitude 115.7781 Altitude (feet) 85
Lat (DMS) 32° 12' 8N Long (DMS) 115° 46' 41E Altitude (meters) 25
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 42061

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Dianxing Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianxing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Dianxing Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guihua (1.1 nm)
Longwang (1.5 nm)
Zaolin (2.0 nm)
Xuanzhong (2.3 nm)
Yangang (1.0 nm)
Kelou (1.8 nm)
Zhumiao (1.9 nm)
Guojiagang (2.4 nm)
Fenshui (0.6 nm)
Tiepu (0.8 nm)
Longtai (1.5 nm)
Xinzhuang (2.1 nm)
Laowangji (2.3 nm)
Shuangmiao (1.0 nm)
Guqiao (1.4 nm)
Zishu (2.0 nm)
Liantang (2.1 nm)
Shangzhuangzi (2.3 nm)
Wuji (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 40 nm N 356 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSOF HFE Medium LUOGANG Hefei 81 nm E 107 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Macau , Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Korean Air, Lucky Air, New Gen Airways , Nok Air , Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai Lion Air , Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
ZSBB BFU Medium Bengbu Airport Bengbu 87 nm E 63
ZSAQ AQG Medium Anqing Tianzhushan Airport Anqing 117 nm S 145 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Hainan Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm W Shiguan River
8.9 nm S Victoria Pavilion (Fremantle)
22.9 nm N Wanghua, Anhui
20.1 nm E Huoqiu County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:40:09 2016