Chengzhuang, China Page

Other names: 程庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3519 Longitude 112.8469 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 7N Long (DMS) 112° 50' 49E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 32632

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chengzhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengzhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chengzhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hougaozhuang (1.2 nm)
Bailiping (1.3 nm)
Songzhuang (1.5 nm)
Xiaobaozhuang (1.5 nm)
Xianigou (1.9 nm)
Xuzhuang (1.9 nm)
Dongping (2.1 nm)
Weimasi (1.5 nm)
Dahutouya (2.5 nm)
Yangquan (2.4 nm)
Qinjiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Bianzhuang (1.4 nm)
Beiyangzhuang (1.4 nm)
Guanyintang (1.6 nm)
Mengzhuang (0.8 nm)
Tuozhuang (1.8 nm)
Zhangzhuang (2.1 nm)
Fangzhuang (2.2 nm)
Wenzhuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 20 nm N 6
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 25 nm S 207 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 77 nm S 201 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHLY LYA Small Luoyang Airport Luoyang 86 nm N 344 China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 81 nm W 225
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.6 nm W List of major power stations in Henan province
18.2 nm SW South–North Water Transfer Project
20.1 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
23.5 nm N Lushan County, Henan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:57:44 2016