Chaozhuang, China Page

Other names: 晁庄

World:China:Henan
Latitude 35.4807 Longitude 115.2520 Altitude (feet) 193
Lat (DMS) 35° 28' 51N Long (DMS) 115° 15' 7E Altitude (meters) 58
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 83172

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chaozhuang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaozhuang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chaozhuang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beixichengzhai (0.8 nm)
Qianduzhai (1.1 nm)
Liushi (1.9 nm)
Leilou (2.3 nm)
Wuzhongling (1.0 nm)
Xixinzhuang (1.6 nm)
Dizhongling (1.6 nm)
Dongxinzhuang (1.8 nm)
Xilanxi (2.2 nm)
Qianrenzhai (2.7 nm)
Jiaoji (1.2 nm)
Houzhai (1.2 nm)
Maliji (1.4 nm)
Majiahai (1.5 nm)
Nanliuzhai (2.3 nm)
Weizhai (1.4 nm)
Xiaoganlu (1.5 nm)
Wanghezhai (1.8 nm)
Zhangyanlou (2.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 54 nm E 101 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHAY AYN Small Anyang Airport Anyang 59 nm W 311
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 62 nm W 226
ZBHD HDG Medium Handan Airport Handan 74 nm N 327 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Loong Air , Sichuan Airlines
ZHCC CGO Large XINZHENG Zhengzhou 90 nm W 230 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Air Macau , Atlas Air, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , EVA Air , Emirates, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Korean Air, Kunming Airlines, Loong Air , Lucky Air, MASkargo, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Royal Brunei Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Siam Air, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, UPS Airlines, Urumqi Air, West Air , XiamenAir, Yangtze River Express , Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.5 nm NE Xiangcheng City
13.2 nm NE Juancheng County
15.9 nm SE Mudan District
17.3 nm SE Heze


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:17:21 2016