Changle, China Page

Other names: 长乐

World:China:Henan
Latitude 32.5493 Longitude 111.8714 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 32° 32' 57N Long (DMS) 111° 52' 17E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 46041

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Changle Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changle Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Changle Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Keqiying (1.2 nm)
Xizhu (2.3 nm)
Yangqiao (2.9 nm)
Bailou (0.8 nm)
Heli Wangying (1.5 nm)
Houzhuang (2.1 nm)
Xidan (2.9 nm)
Liujia (3.1 nm)
Maying (3.2 nm)
Qianzhangzhuang (0.5 nm)
Xiaoliying (1.7 nm)
Linpa (1.8 nm)
Shanghaogang (2.2 nm)
Lilou (2.3 nm)
Caozhuang (1.8 nm)
Mengjialou (2.3 nm)
Liubei (2.5 nm)
Huanglaoying (3.0 nm)
Shanghuangqiao (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 13 nm S 223
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 32 nm S 138 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 45 nm E 55 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 48 nm W 273 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40981 Medium Luyang Air Base 85 nm N 36
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.3 nm SE 112th meridian east
11.1 nm NW South–North Water Transfer Project
13.1 nm SW List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
13.8 nm NE Huazhou Subdistrict


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:45:08 2016