Caochang, China Page

Other names: 操场

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.4259 Longitude 111.0776 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 33° 25' 33N Long (DMS) 111° 4' 39E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9699

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Caochang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caochang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Caochang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Other towns at this position: Yangpo
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping (1.5 nm)
Shenghouwan (1.9 nm)
Miaogou (3.5 nm)
Guanqiao (2.1 nm)
Huayuanguan (2.5 nm)
Baitagou (3.0 nm)
Miaoshangcun (3.5 nm)
Xiguanzhuang (3.8 nm)
Wujiawan (1.7 nm)
Zhangjiazhuang (1.8 nm)
Tianchigou (2.7 nm)
Zhaojiawan (2.6 nm)
Chajiazhuang (2.7 nm)
Yangchagou (1.9 nm)
Xiaying (2.6 nm)
Jitinghe (2.6 nm)
Tietonggou (2.8 nm)
Bangshangcun (3.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 50 nm S 189 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 69 nm S 153
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 81 nm E 108 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 93 nm N 337
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 97 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.2 nm NW 111th meridian east
25.3 nm NW Wu Pass
39.5 nm S List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans
42.7 nm SE Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:00:58 2016