Cangfanggou, China Page

Other names: 仓房沟

World:China:Henan
Latitude 33.3646 Longitude 111.1552 Altitude (feet) 1955
Lat (DMS) 33° 21' 53N Long (DMS) 111° 9' 19E Altitude (meters) 595
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11787

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Cangfanggou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangfanggou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Cangfanggou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangjiagou (1.3 nm)
Xiaobashangou (2.0 nm)
Tianchigou (2.6 nm)
Xiaying (3.1 nm)
Jitinghe (3.1 nm)
Kuixing (3.4 nm)
Houtanggou (1.3 nm)
Meijiayu (2.1 nm)
Bamiao (3.0 nm)
Manliying (3.2 nm)
Bamiao Xiajie (3.2 nm)
Zhaojiawan (3.2 nm)
Meijiayunao (1.7 nm)
Tucaogou (2.0 nm)
Fanggou (2.9 nm)
Ma'anqiao (3.6 nm)
Longwangmiaogou (1.7 nm)
Zhanghuagou (2.8 nm)
Wanghe (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZHSY WDS Medium Shiyan Wudangshan Airport Shiyan 48 nm S 195 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Donghai Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Loong Air , Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZHGH LHK Medium Guangzhou MR Air Base Guanghua 64 nm S 154
ZHNY NNY Small Nanyang Jiangying Airport Nanyang 76 nm E 107 China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, GX Airlines , Shenzhen Airlines
ZHXF XFN Small Xiangyang Liuji Airport Xiangfan 92 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Loong Air , Shenzhen Airlines
FR44963 Small Yongji Airport Yongji 98 nm N 336
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW 111th meridian east
30.4 nm NW Wu Pass
37.8 nm S Xiangyan Temple (Xichuan)
37.7 nm SW List of longest cable-stayed bridge spans


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:30:22 2016