Balimiaonan, China Page

Other names: 八里庙南

World:China:Henan
Latitude 34.1904 Longitude 115.9240 Altitude (feet) 111
Lat (DMS) 34° 11' 25N Long (DMS) 115° 55' 26E Altitude (meters) 33
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75193

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Balimiaonan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balimiaonan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Balimiaonan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shagang (1.0 nm)
Beilizhuang (1.4 nm)
Jiazhuang (2.3 nm)
Yuelou (2.8 nm)
Wangtang (3.2 nm)
Chenzhuang (1.1 nm)
Jiaoge (2.0 nm)
Balijing (2.1 nm)
Tianzhuang (2.7 nm)
Tanlou (2.9 nm)
Guoxiaozhuang (3.8 nm)
Yanglou (1.7 nm)
Liujiazhuang (2.1 nm)
Chenlou (3.3 nm)
Xulou (3.1 nm)
Louzhuang (1.4 nm)
Liugutong (2.4 nm)
Wulou (3.2 nm)
Liucaiyuan (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZLJN JNG Medium Jining Qufu Airport Jining 69 nm N 17 Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., GX Airlines , Okay Airways, Shanghai Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
ZSFY FUG Medium Fuyang Xiguan Airport Fuyang 79 nm S 186 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Express Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Tianjin Airlines
FR40986 Medium Xuzhou Jiulishan Air Base 65 nm E 87
FR40979 Medium Kaifeng Air Base Kaifeng 85 nm W 293
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.8 nm N Yucheng County
12.5 nm E Xiayi County
16.6 nm N BPC (time signal)
19.8 nm S 116th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 17:08:29 2016