Zhuangzhi, China Page

Other names: 壮志

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.8778 Longitude 130.1184 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 52' 40N Long (DMS) 130° 7' 6E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1162

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuangzhi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangzhi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangzhi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhendong (1.9 nm)
Daotiandi (2.7 nm)
Xingfu (3.1 nm)
Jiayin Nongchang (3.7 nm)
Shuangjian (4.0 nm)
Jiayin Nongchang Shiyanzhan (4.0 nm)
Yuejin (4.6 nm)
Jianshe (1.7 nm)
Gaoshengtun (2.5 nm)
Yanjiang (2.8 nm)
Kasatkino (5.9 nm)
Weijiang (5.2 nm)
Jiayin Nongchang Di'erzhongxuexiao (2.2 nm)
Novopokrovka (3.8 nm)
Anyang (4.8 nm)
Xinjian (3.6 nm)
Xianjin (3.5 nm)
Zhenxingtun (4.1 nm)
Zhengyitun (5.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 32 nm N 356
FR32340 Small Zavitinsk Air Base Zavitinsk 82 nm N 343
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 80 nm S 213 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
8.7 nm NW 49th parallel north
8.7 nm NW 130th meridian east
17.9 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Russia
15.4 nm NE Zapovednik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:26:20 2016