Zhifangtun, China Page

Other names: 纸房屯

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.2524 Longitude 126.5370 Altitude (feet) 846
Lat (DMS) 48° 15' 9N Long (DMS) 126° 32' 13E Altitude (meters) 257
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 3555

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhifangtun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhifangtun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhifangtun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Beian (1.5 nm)
Yang-ming-shan (3.0 nm)
Bingzhoulitun (3.4 nm)
Jianmin (3.6 nm)
Xinwei (1.5 nm)
Xinli (2.0 nm)
Xinfa (3.0 nm)
Beian Shiyan Nongchang Qidui (3.7 nm)
Daxingtun (4.2 nm)
Huangjiadian (4.0 nm)
Shengli (1.6 nm)
Chijiatun (2.9 nm)
Xiaojiatun (3.3 nm)
Caojiangtun (3.1 nm)
Babailiangtun (3.4 nm)
Yaotingyutun (3.4 nm)
Tuanjietun (3.7 nm)
Hongwei Wudui (3.6 nm)
Suijiatun (4.4 nm)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.2 nm SW Kedong County
32.6 nm NW List of volcanoes in China
41.9 nm NE Lesser Khingan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:25:32 2016