Yishan, China Page

Other names: 移山

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 48.7952 Longitude 130.0087 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 48° 47' 43N Long (DMS) 130° 0' 31E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1192

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yishan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yishan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yishan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Mingdetun (1.6 nm)
Jiayin Nongchang (4.2 nm)
Shuangjian (4.8 nm)
Xingfu (4.6 nm)
Qinghe Linchang (5.0 nm)
Zhendong (4.7 nm)
Jiayin Nongchang Shiyanzhan (5.8 nm)
Daotiandi (6.1 nm)
Zhengyitun (1.8 nm)
Zhenxingtun (2.6 nm)
Xinjian (4.4 nm)
Moshishan Nongmuchang (1.9 nm)
Wengquan (2.9 nm)
Jianbian (3.0 nm)
Tuanjie Jingying Linchang (3.8 nm)
Sishiba Gongli Daoban (4.7 nm)
Jianhua (5.0 nm)
Jianhong (5.5 nm)
Jianwei (6.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
UHBA Small Arkhara Airport Arkhara 37 nm N 3
ZYLD LDS Medium Lindu Airport Yichun 74 nm S 212 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines
FR32340 Small Zavitinsk Air Base Zavitinsk 86 nm N 347
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.3 nm N 49th parallel north
12.3 nm N 130th meridian east
22.3 nm N List of Ramsar sites in Russia
21.8 nm NE Zapovednik


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:30:01 2016