Wang-shan-p'u, China Page

Other names: Wang-shan-p’u

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 46.3633 Longitude 126.9458 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 46° 21' 48N Long (DMS) 126° 56' 45E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30190

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wang-shan-p'u Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wang-shan-p'u Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wang-shan-p'u Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ao-yang-p'u (2.4 nm)
Ao-mu-kou (4.2 nm)
Ta-tung-ching-tzu (6.2 nm)
Pan-la-fang-li (6.5 nm)
Hsiao-huo-hu-ching (7.1 nm)
Ch'ing-yen-wo-p'eng (7.0 nm)
Hu-chia-tien (2.5 nm)
Shih-chia-wo-p'eng (4.0 nm)
Chang-ying-t'un (8.4 nm)
Baikuicun (1.9 nm)
Fuyuan (7.1 nm)
Kangzhuang (7.4 nm)
Hsiao-shuang-ch'eng (2.1 nm)
Ch'ing-ping-shan (3.8 nm)
Te-an-p'u (4.9 nm)
Yung-an-kou (5.7 nm)
Yang-wen-pi-tzu (6.7 nm)
Shirencun (5.9 nm)
Feng-chia-wo-p'eng (8.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR41782 Small Shuang Yu Shu Airfield Harbin 43 nm S 193
FR41781 Small Wang Kang Airfield Harbin 45 nm S 202
ZYHB HRB Large TAIPING Harbin 53 nm S 213 9 Air, Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Koryo , Asiana Airlines, Aurora, Beijing Capital Airlines, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, EVA Air , Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, Fuzhou Airlines, Grand China Air, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lion Air, Loong Air , Okay Airways, Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, SF Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Tianjin Airlines, Ural Airlines, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
26.6 nm SW List of major power stations in Heilongjiang
33.2 nm S List of Jurchen inscriptions
36.7 nm S Daowai Mosque
37.1 nm S Ferris wheel


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:08:41 2016