Nanfang, China Page

Other names: 南方

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 50.4586 Longitude 125.7507 Altitude (feet) 1145
Lat (DMS) 50° 27' 31N Long (DMS) 125° 45' 3E Altitude (meters) 348
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 894

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Nanfang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanfang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Nanfang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wolihekou (9.2 nm) Yijiuba Gonglidaoban (0.5 nm)
Tuanshan (1.9 nm)
Tuanshan Yidui (2.0 nm)
Tuanshan Sandui (2.8 nm)
Xianfeng Erdui (4.3 nm)
Beifang Yidui (7.0 nm)
Qingwuhe (6.2 nm)
Beifang Erdui (7.6 nm)
Zhongyangzhan Lengchang (13.8 nm)
Shuanghe (8.5 nm)
Ma'anshan (10.8 nm)
Yijiuling Gonglidaoban (6.0 nm)
Sankuanggou Tiequ (5.8 nm)
Duobaoshan Tongkuang (6.6 nm)
Wolihe Erdui (8.4 nm)
Wolihe (8.1 nm)
Yiliujiucun (10.6 nm)
Yiliuliucun (12.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYHE HEK Medium Heihe Airport Heihe 62 nm E 105 China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Okay Airways
UHBB BQS Medium IGNATYEVO Blagoveschensk 63 nm E 91 Aeroflot{{mdash}}Russian Airlines, Angara Airlines, Aurora, IrAero, JSC "Aircompany "Yakutia", KrasAvia, Nordwind Airlines , Pegas Fly, S7 Airlines, Ural Airlines, VIM Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
29.1 nm N 126th meridian east
52.8 nm NE List of solar eclipses in the 27th century
65.6 nm S List of volcanoes in China


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:31:34 2016