Huotuoqi, China Page

Other names: 霍托气

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.0451 Longitude 123.9608 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 2' 42N Long (DMS) 123° 57' 39E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8656

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Huotuoqi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huotuoqi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Huotuoqi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Xinhe (7.7 nm) Houwujiazi (2.9 nm)
Da'alajie (5.9 nm)
Hongqiying (5.6 nm)
Xiao'alajie (9.3 nm)
Xinxing (9.0 nm)
Wufuma (11.0 nm)
Ha-ch'ing-kang-tzu (10.3 nm)
Sanjiazi (12.3 nm)
Ma-chien-fang-tzu (11.2 nm)
Kuo-chia-ti-fang-tzu (13.3 nm)
Yen-t'ung-t'un (4.7 nm)
Tianhexiang (8.3 nm)
Dahaozi (8.6 nm)
Pai-chia-ts'ao-fang-tzu (8.8 nm)
Chou-chia-ti-fang-tzu (9.7 nm)
Kenke (10.0 nm)
Qiandifang (10.2 nm)
Taohaiwan (13.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 11 nm N 351 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 51 nm E 109 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
FR45681 DBC Medium Chang'an Airport Baicheng 100 nm S 203
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.8 nm N List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.2 nm N Qiqihar South Railway Station
16.3 nm N Longsha District
17.3 nm N Apostolic Prefecture of Qiqihar


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:08:12 2016