Chahalai, China Page

Other names: 察哈来

World:China:Heilongjiang
Latitude 47.3946 Longitude 124.3976 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 47° 23' 41N Long (DMS) 124° 23' 51E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 18697

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Chahalai Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chahalai Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Chahalai Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Lijian (4.8 nm)
Erdao Yingzi (6.4 nm)
Yufangzi (4.1 nm)
Fanjiawo (4.2 nm)
Xiaohedong (5.7 nm)
Zhousancun (6.4 nm)
Jisibao (8.1 nm)
Dongyabuhai (4.2 nm)
Xiangfa (4.1 nm)
Yanhe (5.9 nm)
Dongwobu (6.2 nm)
Hounanwazi (5.8 nm)
Yongfa (5.9 nm)
Liming Liangzi (6.5 nm)
Huangtugang (6.4 nm)
Linqi (8.0 nm)
Niudagezi (8.6 nm)
Shengli (7.9 nm)
Erh-shih-k'o-yu-shu (8.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZYQQ NDG Medium SANJIAZI Qiqihar 21 nm W 244 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Jeju Air, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR42820 DQA Small Saertu Airport Daqing Shi 49 nm S 141 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
17.8 nm N Sanjiazi
13.2 nm W Jianhua District
14.1 nm W List of major power stations in Jilin province
14.1 nm W List of major power stations in Heilongjiang


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 19:04:45 2016