Zouzhou, China Page

Other names: 邹州

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6400 Longitude 117.3012 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 26° 38' 24N Long (DMS) 117° 18' 4E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7003

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zouzhou Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zouzhou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zouzhou Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangxi (0.3 nm)
Kengtang (1.2 nm)
Sankenglong (1.9 nm)
Dayancun (2.0 nm)
Lidicun (2.4 nm)
Dayan (2.9 nm)
Fengdi (3.2 nm)
Yankeng (3.4 nm)
Yuancheng (2.0 nm)
Xihucun (2.7 nm)
Moli (3.1 nm)
Yangkelong (3.5 nm)
Wanggao (2.0 nm)
Xiedicun (2.6 nm)
Zhuikeng (3.4 nm)
Shanfang (1.1 nm)
Daping (2.4 nm)
Yanjishang (3.0 nm)
Shangduchuan (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 31 nm E 114 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 65 nm S 207 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 73 nm N 30 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 126 nm S 139
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.5 nm W Wanquan Township, Fujian
16.9 nm NE Wan'an, Jiangle County
19.5 nm NW China Danxia
21.6 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:31 2016