Zhuangduzi, China Page

Other names: 壮肚子

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 24.8146 Longitude 116.2450 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 24° 48' 53N Long (DMS) 116° 14' 42E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 22386

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhuangduzi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangduzi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhuangduzi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shanglengshuikeng (1.2 nm)
Liushe (1.9 nm)
Yuzili (2.3 nm)
Meizi'ao (2.6 nm)
Yetian (2.8 nm)
Weixia (3.2 nm)
Haoling (3.3 nm)
Zhuangduzi (0.6 nm)
Luofangjiao (2.7 nm)
Cengwuzhai (3.5 nm)
Jiangjundi (1.4 nm)
Taipingzi (2.4 nm)
Tangzi'ao (2.7 nm)
Xialiheshe (3.1 nm)
Dashe (1.1 nm)
Guizhuyuan (1.9 nm)
Zhumake (2.5 nm)
Nankeng (3.2 nm)
Mazhuwo (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 28 nm S 192 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 33 nm S 193
ZGXN XIN Small Xingning Airport Xingning 47 nm S 213
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 58 nm N 27 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZGOW SWA Medium Jieyang Chaoshan International Airport Shantou 77 nm S 169 '''AirAsia''', Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Air Guilin , China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Chongqing Airlines, Donghai Airlines, Japan Airlines, Jetstar Asia Airways, Mandarin Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, West Air
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm SW Jiaoling County
13.5 nm W 116th meridian east
17.6 nm NE Shanghang County
20.3 nm SE Songyuan River


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:29:49 2016