Zhiluo, China Page

Other names: 址洛

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4246 Longitude 119.8972 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 29N Long (DMS) 119° 53' 50E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1015

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhiluo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiluo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhiluo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Jiangwan (3.2 nm)
Songgao (4.0 nm)
Chulu (3.9 nm)
Kemen (4.2 nm)
Niulu (4.3 nm)
Xinhui (4.6 nm)
Tao'ao (4.6 nm)
Dongluo (0.9 nm)
Qida (3.5 nm)
Houwan (4.2 nm)
Chicai (4.4 nm)
Beijiao (4.2 nm)
Shangtang (4.7 nm)
Dajian (4.9 nm)
Sha'ao (4.9 nm)
Gushi (5.3 nm)
Zhen'an (5.1 nm)
Dagu (5.5 nm)
Anhai (5.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 13 nm S 154 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 16 nm S 168 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 31 nm S 203 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 40 nm W 231
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 56 nm S 204
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.5 nm N List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
6.5 nm W List of major power stations in Fujian province
7.9 nm SW List of coal power stations
7.9 nm SW List of power stations in China
11.9 nm NE 120th meridian east
12.7 nm S Turtle Island (Matsu)
13.3 nm SE Matsu Beigan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:44:51 2016