Zhangshu, China Page

Other names: 樟树

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7449 Longitude 117.9782 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 44' 42N Long (DMS) 117° 58' 42E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 8493

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Zhangshu Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshu Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Zhangshu Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huangxili (1.0 nm)
Lixili (1.4 nm)
Yuantoudun (2.1 nm)
Lixili (2.3 nm)
Cuntou (2.3 nm)
Jiangdun (2.5 nm)
Zheyang (2.4 nm)
Huangxili (2.7 nm)
Sandu (2.1 nm)
Huangshijie (2.9 nm)
Duizitou (0.4 nm)
Wuli (2.2 nm)
Chongcheng (2.4 nm)
Guoyuan (2.6 nm)
Wengjia (0.9 nm)
Litun (1.7 nm)
Huangbai (1.8 nm)
Guanzhuang (2.2 nm)
Gaosuban (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 2 nm S 154 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 38 nm N 358
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 79 nm S 185 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 87 nm N 33 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 103 nm N 37
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Wuyi University
2.9 nm SE Wuyishan Airport
2.9 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
14.4 nm N 118th meridian east


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:37 2016