Yutan, China Page

Other names: 鱼潭

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.6069 Longitude 119.7338 Altitude (feet) 269
Lat (DMS) 26° 36' 25N Long (DMS) 119° 44' 2E Altitude (meters) 81
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12188

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yutan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yutan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Qiuzhu (0.8 nm)
Xiangxi (1.7 nm)
Qiandouwan (3.0 nm)
Wenzhu (3.0 nm)
Dawan (2.9 nm)
Nan'ao (3.1 nm)
Geteng (3.2 nm)
Xintang (3.3 nm)
Qixing (1.4 nm)
Sanping (1.6 nm)
Baijiwan (1.8 nm)
Baichengtan (2.0 nm)
Sailong (2.6 nm)
Waiyutan (0.4 nm)
Cheng'aojie (1.2 nm)
Xihu (1.3 nm)
Yuanding (2.3 nm)
Tudong (2.3 nm)
Tianlongli (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMT MFK Medium BEIGAN Beigan Island 27 nm S 147 UNI Air
RCFG LZN Medium NANGAN Nangang Island 29 nm S 155 UNI Air
ZSFZ FOC Large CHANGLE Fuzhou 40 nm S 185 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, Chengdu Airlines , China Eastern Airlines, China Express Airlines, China Postal Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., China United Airlines, Dragonair (Cathay Dragon) , Fuzhou Airlines, Hainan Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Joy Air, Juneyao Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Lucky Air, Maldivian, Mandarin Airlines, New Gen Airways , Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, SilkAir, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, TransAsia Airways, UNI Air, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 42 nm S 212
FR41015 Medium Longtian/Lung-T'ien Air Base 63 nm S 193
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.0 nm N List of coal power stations
9.0 nm N List of power stations in China
9.0 nm N List of major power stations in Fujian province
9.2 nm NW Ningde Railway Station
9.7 nm NE Xinan, Xiapu County
11.0 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 16th century
12.4 nm SW Luoyuan Railway Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:49:35 2016