Yunxiaoshan, China Page

Other names: 云霄山

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 25.9923 Longitude 116.5276 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 25° 59' 32N Long (DMS) 116° 31' 39E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 12963

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yunxiaoshan Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunxiaoshan Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yunxiaoshan Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Huanghu (1.4 nm)
Jizhuawo (1.8 nm)
Yegongling (2.4 nm)
Fukeng (1.2 nm)
Dayanli (1.4 nm)
Daping (2.0 nm)
Shefu (2.0 nm)
Leijiashan (2.4 nm)
Huangtianguan (3.1 nm)
Pengfang (3.3 nm)
Pingpu (1.2 nm)
Huqishang (1.4 nm)
Zhangdiling (2.6 nm)
Genzhu (2.8 nm)
Enfang (3.1 nm)
Yangwu (1.7 nm)
Maping (2.1 nm)
Zhangjiashi (2.9 nm)
Sankengkou (2.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 22 nm S 148 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 74 nm E 69 Juneyao Airlines
ZGMX MXZ Small Meixian Airport Meixian 100 nm S 192 China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., Far Eastern Air Transport, Mandarin Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines
FR40967 Small Meixian Air Base 106 nm S 192
FR41024 Small Zhangzhou/Chang-Chou Airfield 105 nm S 144
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
11.0 nm S Ting River
13.5 nm SW Tingzhou, Longyan
21.3 nm SW Roman Catholic Diocese of Tingzhou
22.4 nm SE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:34:27 2016