Yefang, China Page

Other names: 叶坊

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.3790 Longitude 117.7790 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 27° 22' 44N Long (DMS) 117° 46' 44E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11026

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yefang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yefang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yefang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabai (0.9 nm)
Hujia (2.1 nm)
Zhouyuan (2.5 nm)
Shuangyuanlong (2.8 nm)
Jiangfang (2.9 nm)
Gongyuan (1.4 nm)
Zhutianjie (2.1 nm)
Batou (2.1 nm)
Xinping (3.1 nm)
Fulong (3.2 nm)
Changping (3.4 nm)
Folingtang (3.5 nm)
Bianxi (1.1 nm)
Fanqiao Linchang (1.6 nm)
Xinxi (2.2 nm)
Nan'an (2.4 nm)
Enliangling (3.2 nm)
Jingke (1.3 nm)
Fengdun (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 22 nm N 31 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 57 nm S 177 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 60 nm N 9
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 112 nm N 31 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41010 Medium Fuzhou Air Base Fuzhou 116 nm E 134
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.2 nm W Luotian Railway Station
20.9 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
22.6 nm NE List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases
22.6 nm NE Wuyishan Airport


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:10:18 2016