Yedi, China Page

Other names: 叶地

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.5472 Longitude 117.5094 Altitude (feet) 2509
Lat (DMS) 26° 32' 50N Long (DMS) 117° 30' 34E Altitude (meters) 764
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 11

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yedi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yedi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yedi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Dabacun (2.7 nm)
Shangyao (2.7 nm)
Xiayao (3.1 nm)
Xiaobacun (3.2 nm)
Yanshakeng (1.7 nm)
Luli (2.4 nm)
Guiyang (3.1 nm)
Zhongbian (3.4 nm)
Xiaowa (1.6 nm)
Wengkeng (1.8 nm)
Lingshang (3.6 nm)
Yangbangcun (3.7 nm)
Waxicun (1.0 nm)
Liangcun (1.8 nm)
Zizhuxi (2.3 nm)
Nidi (2.6 nm)
Shixi (3.6 nm)
Xiaoji (3.6 nm)
Yuyunbancun (3.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 18 nm E 112 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 66 nm S 218 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 74 nm N 20 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 115 nm S 142
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
10.1 nm SE List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
10.6 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
18.9 nm NW Wanquan Township, Fujian
21.5 nm N Wan'an, Jiangle County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:54:48 2016