Yangkeng, China Page

Other names: 杨坑

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 26.4202 Longitude 117.3314 Altitude (feet) 2785
Lat (DMS) 26° 25' 13N Long (DMS) 117° 19' 53E Altitude (meters) 848
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 1131

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Yangkeng Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangkeng Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Yangkeng Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Daping (1.4 nm)
Huayuancun (1.8 nm)
Liancuocun (2.6 nm)
Longhu (3.0 nm)
Jiuguidong (3.2 nm)
Tieling (1.3 nm)
Yangyuan (2.4 nm)
Tonglingcun (2.3 nm)
Tonglingcun (2.7 nm)
Luodi (3.4 nm)
Gaizhu (3.8 nm)
Danshangcun (0.6 nm)
Huangdi (1.1 nm)
Chenfang (2.2 nm)
Liudi (2.5 nm)
Xiecuoshan (2.4 nm)
Baishishan (2.6 nm)
Wulikeng (3.2 nm)
Huangshakeng (3.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 26 nm E 89 Juneyao Airlines
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 54 nm S 215 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 84 nm N 24 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR41011 Medium Huian Air Base 115 nm S 136
ZSQZ JJN Medium Quanzhou Jinjiang International Airport Quanzhou 118 nm S 144 Air Macau , Donghai Airlines, Hebei Airlines, Jeju Air, Jin Air, New Gen Airways , Okay Airways, Philippine Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Tianjin Airlines, Tiger Airways Singapore Pte Ltd, TransAsia Airways, West Air , XiamenAir
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
14.5 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 18th century BC
17.2 nm NW Wanquan Township, Fujian
20.4 nm E List of solar eclipses in the 9th century
25.1 nm S List of major power stations in Fujian province


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 15:47:48 2016