Xincun, China Page

Other names: 新村

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.9365 Longitude 118.4627 Altitude (feet) 967
Lat (DMS) 27° 56' 11N Long (DMS) 118° 27' 46E Altitude (meters) 294
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 43041

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Xincun Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Xincun Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guanqiao (1.9 nm)
Tutou (2.1 nm)
Huangniwu (2.2 nm)
Waishanpeng (2.7 nm)
Hongshan (1.1 nm)
Chenjiashan (2.0 nm)
Hengyuancun (2.1 nm)
Maxicun (2.7 nm)
Miaoyun (0.9 nm)
Tongyuan (1.1 nm)
Xiyancun (1.7 nm)
Shanqiao (1.8 nm)
Shuijiao (1.9 nm)
Yule (2.4 nm)
Houshan (1.0 nm)
Dongshan (1.6 nm)
Yanlingtou (1.7 nm)
Qianyuan (1.9 nm)
Luodun (2.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 28 nm W 240 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 37 nm N 315
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 65 nm N 20 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 80 nm N 27
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 96 nm S 200 Juneyao Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm W Yongxing, Fujian
4.8 nm E Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
24.7 nm W 118th meridian east
27.2 nm SW Wuyi University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:20:41 2016