Wucuo, China Page

Other names: 吴厝

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.2470 Longitude 117.6712 Altitude (feet) 1669
Lat (DMS) 27° 14' 49N Long (DMS) 117° 40' 16E Altitude (meters) 508
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 10877

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Wucuo Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wucuo Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Wucuo Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Zhuangtanshang (0.5 nm)
Zhuangtan (0.5 nm)
Gongdunqiao (1.9 nm)
Xieshan (2.3 nm)
Xingling (2.4 nm)
Qimucun (3.1 nm)
Tianluoji (1.4 nm)
Wangcuoyuan (1.4 nm)
Wanglingtou (2.0 nm)
Tianluoji (2.3 nm)
Wucuoyuan (2.3 nm)
Tieluo (2.5 nm)
Yangjiaping (3.1 nm)
Shanfang (1.2 nm)
Nakeng (2.3 nm)
Yangshan (2.9 nm)
Dayuan (1.0 nm)
Dajilong (2.9 nm)
Nashang (3.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 32 nm N 32 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 50 nm S 169 Juneyao Airlines
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 69 nm N 12
ZSLD LCX Medium Longyan Guanzhishan Airport Longyan 106 nm S 208 Hainan Airlines, Juneyao Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Luotian Railway Station
24.7 nm SW Wan'an, Jiangle County
28.2 nm N List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
27.4 nm SE Phellinus ellipsoideus


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:00:43 2016