Weijiatang, China Page

Other names: 危家塘

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5188 Longitude 117.2079 Altitude (feet) 1164
Lat (DMS) 27° 31' 8N Long (DMS) 117° 12' 28E Altitude (meters) 354
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5066

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Weijiatang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiatang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Weijiatang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Guaping (1.4 nm)
Daxunwang (1.7 nm)
Daoshi (2.7 nm)
Xibianpai (3.3 nm)
Dengjiaji (1.2 nm)
Guantun (1.9 nm)
Wutun (2.0 nm)
Shangkengbian (2.3 nm)
Houfang (3.1 nm)
Chengjiashan (3.3 nm)
Huangxi (1.7 nm)
Shangxiaoyuan (2.3 nm)
Shuangmen (2.9 nm)
Xiaxiaoyuan (3.4 nm)
Hutiao (3.6 nm)
Changshan (1.5 nm)
Jingyajie (3.3 nm)
Chenjiatan (3.5 nm)
Pingshang (4.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 43 nm E 75 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 65 nm N 37
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 73 nm S 152 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 86 nm W 308
ZSCN KHN Medium CHANGBEI INTL Nanchang 106 nm N 319 Air China
''{{linktext|Zhōngguó |Guójì |Hángkōng |Gōngsī}}''
, Asiana Airlines, Beijing Capital Airlines, Cambodia Angkor Air, China Airlines Co., Ltd., China Eastern Airlines, China Southern Airlines Co., Ltd., City Airways, Eastar Jet, Far Eastern Air Transport, GX Airlines , Hainan Airlines, Hong Kong Airlines, Jiangxi Air , Joy Air, Kunming Airlines, New Gen Airways , Qingdao Airlines, Ruili Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shanghai Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, Sichuan Airlines, Sky Angkor Airlines, Spring Airlines, Sriwijaya Air, Thai AirAsia, Tianjin Airlines, Vietnam Airlines Company Limited, West Air , XiamenAir, Yunnan Hongtu Airlines Co., Ltd.
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
20.5 nm SW Lichuan County
23.2 nm SE Luotian Railway Station
26.6 nm SW 117th meridian east
30.5 nm S China Danxia


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:13:37 2016