Shijiang, China Page

Other names: 石浆

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.7047 Longitude 117.4403 Altitude (feet) 1230
Lat (DMS) 27° 42' 17N Long (DMS) 117° 26' 25E Altitude (meters) 374
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 5274

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shijiang Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiang Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shijiang Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chafu (1.2 nm)
Qiaoting (2.1 nm)
Gaizhu (2.2 nm)
Huangmaoyuan (3.2 nm)
Hongjiazhuang (0.9 nm)
Gongjiawan (1.4 nm)
Wujia (2.2 nm)
Wangjiazhou (2.8 nm)
Shanfang (3.2 nm)
Shangmaoping (3.5 nm)
Yangmeikeng (1.8 nm)
Dazhou (2.5 nm)
Xiakeng (2.6 nm)
Xiayang (2.8 nm)
Shangshiyuan (2.1 nm)
Xiashiyuan (2.2 nm)
Dongjiapai (2.8 nm)
Duishang (3.1 nm)
Baishi (3.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 29 nm E 90 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 49 nm N 34
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 79 nm S 164 Juneyao Airlines
FR41018 Medium Nanchang Xiangtang Air Base Nanchang 91 nm W 298
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 107 nm E 45 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
12.9 nm E List of World Heritage Sites in Eastern Asia
23.4 nm S Luotian Railway Station
29.7 nm NW Shangqing (town)
29.7 nm E List of People's Liberation Army Air Force airbases


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:12:20 2016