Shadi, China Page

Other names: 沙堤

World:China:Fujian
Latitude 27.5344 Longitude 118.5430 Altitude (feet) 1013
Lat (DMS) 27° 32' 4N Long (DMS) 118° 32' 35E Altitude (meters) 308
Time zone (est) Asia/Shanghai
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 9205

Weather Charts

New Covid-19 forecasts: Per the US DHS, the half-life of the SARS-CoV-2 virus in open air is inversely correlated to UV radiation, relative humidity, and temperature. Choose those graphs below for a rough estimate. UV radiation (sunlight) matters a lot (high UV is good), relative humidity and temperature matter less, but for both, high values are good. [1]
Example 1: High UV, 30C, RH 70% -> half life of 1.9 minutes.
Example 2: Low UV, 10C, RH 20% -> half life of 107 minutes. Two orders of magnitude worse.

Shadi Temperature in Celsius

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shadi Cloud Cover in Percent

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shadi Precipitation

Display: Relative Humidity
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Nanshancun (1.1 nm)
Xiaxikeng (2.5 nm)
Zhangyuan (2.9 nm)
Zhangkeng (3.0 nm)
Ganyang (3.3 nm)
Yanchuan (1.7 nm)
Houhao (2.0 nm)
Dingqian (2.2 nm)
Yanchuan (2.2 nm)
Beikeng (3.2 nm)
Waiqiao (3.3 nm)
Juxi (0.7 nm)
Fenghuang (1.9 nm)
Wangcun (2.0 nm)
Zhumucao (2.5 nm)
Waitun (1.5 nm)
Guocun (2.1 nm)
Changkeng (2.4 nm)
Jukeng (3.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
ZSWY WUS Medium Nanping Wuyishan Airport Wuyishan 30 nm W 289 China Eastern Airlines, Kunming Airlines, Okay Airways, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines, XiamenAir
FR45806 SQD Small Sanqingshan Airport Shangrao 59 nm N 329
FR45807 SQJ Medium Shaxian Airport Sanming 76 nm S 209 Juneyao Airlines
ZSJU JUZ Medium Quzhou Airport Quzhou 87 nm N 12 China United Airlines, Shandong Airlines, Shenzhen Airlines
FR41016 Medium Longyou Air Base 100 nm N 19
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
23.0 nm N Wan'an Township, Pucheng County
25.2 nm N Yongxing, Fujian
25.1 nm E 119th meridian east
29.2 nm E Songyang County


If this page is useful to you, please link to it. Credits
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Software, Ltd. 1996-2021
Sat Aug 27 16:07:57 2016